BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33848 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33848 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 18:28 and reaches station SEALDAH at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 18:28 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 18:32 18:33 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 18:37 18:38 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 18:41 18:42 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 18:46 18:47 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 18:50 18:51 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 18:55 18:56 27 1
HABRA - HB 19:01 19:02 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 19:05 19:06 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 19:09 19:10 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 19:13 19:14 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 19:17 19:18 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 19:21 19:22 50 1
BARASAT - BT 19:33 19:34 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 19:36 19:37 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 19:39 19:40 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 19:42 19:43 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 19:45 19:46 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 19:48 19:49 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 19:51 19:52 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 19:54 19:55 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 20:04 20:05 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 20:08 20:09 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 20:25 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33848 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33848 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33848 arrives at destination at 20:25.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33848 departs from source at 18:28.
Advertisement