BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33824 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 08:08 and reaches station SEALDAH at 10:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 08:08 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 08:12 08:13 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 08:17 08:18 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 08:21 08:22 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 08:26 08:27 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 08:30 08:31 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 08:35 08:36 27 1
HABRA - HB 08:41 08:42 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 08:45 08:46 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 08:49 08:50 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 08:53 08:54 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 08:57 08:58 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 09:01 09:02 50 1
BARASAT - BT 09:13 09:14 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 09:16 09:17 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 09:19 09:20 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 09:22 09:23 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 09:25 09:26 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 09:28 09:29 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 09:31 09:32 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 09:34 09:35 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:42 09:43 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 09:46 09:47 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 10:05 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33824 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33824 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33824 arrives at destination at 10:05.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33824 departs from source at 08:08.
Advertisement