BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. - 13162 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BALURGHAT (BLGT)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 437 Km

Train number 13162 is named as BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. and travels 437km distance

Train departs from station BALURGHAT at 05:45 and reaches station KOLKATA at 14:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BALURGHAT - BLGT Src 05:45 0 1
GANGARAMPUR - GRMP 06:16 06:18 25 1
BUNIADPUR - BNDP 06:32 06:37 45 1
GAZOLE - GZO 07:04 07:06 65 1
EKLAKHI - EKI 07:20 07:22 87 1
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 08:00 08:10 107 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 08:42 08:44 141 1
PAKAUR - PKR 09:25 09:26 174 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 10:21 10:26 228 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 11:14 11:17 288 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 12:32 12:35 340 1
KOLKATA - KOAA 14:25 Dstn 437 1

FAQS

BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. - 13162 covers 437 kilometer to reach destination.
BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. - 13162 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. - 13162 arrives at destination at 14:25.
BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. - 13162 departs from source at 05:45.
Advertisement