BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DHANBAD JN (DHN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 271 Km

Train number 22388 is named as BLACKDIAMOND EXP and travels 271km distance

Train departs from station DHANBAD JN at 16:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 21:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DHANBAD JN - DHN Src 16:25 0 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 16:58 16:59 39 1
BARAKAR - BRR 17:03 17:04 42 1
KULTI - ULT 17:09 17:10 45 1
SITARAMPUR - STN 17:18 17:19 50 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 17:34 17:37 59 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 17:51 17:52 77 1
Advertisement
ANDAL JN - UDL 18:02 18:03 85 1
WARIA - OYR 18:10 18:11 92 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 18:21 18:23 101 1
PANAGARH - PAN 18:34 18:35 117 1
MANKAR - MNAE 18:44 18:45 127 1
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 19:21 19:23 165 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 20:25 20:27 232 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 20:44 20:45 249 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:20 Dstn 271 1

FAQS

BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 covers 271 kilometer to reach destination.
BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 arrives at destination at 21:20.
BLACKDIAMOND EXP - 22388 departs from source at 16:25.
Advertisement