BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGALORE CANT (BNC)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Tue 1511 Km

Train number 12846 is named as BHUBANESHWAR EXP and travels 1511km distance

Train departs from station BANGALORE CANT at 08:25 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 11:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 08:25 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 08:43 08:45 10 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 08:59 09:00 20 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 11:13 11:15 144 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 12:25 12:30 228 1
CHITTOR - CTO 13:04 13:05 261 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 14:20 14:25 333 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 14:45 15:00 342 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 16:33 16:35 425 1
NELLORE - NLR 17:07 17:08 464 1
Advertisement
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:05 21:20 718 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 00:02 00:04 868 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:45 00:46 918 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:10 04:30 1069 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:27 05:32 1129 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 06:28 06:30 1199 2
PALASA - PSA 07:35 07:37 1271 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:40 08:42 1345 2
BALUGAN - BALU 09:41 09:42 1421 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 10:45 10:50 1492 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:15 Dstn 1511 2

FAQS

BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 covers 1511 kilometer to reach destination.
BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 arrives at destination at 11:15.
BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement