BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37244 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37244 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 12:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 12:15 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 12:17 12:18 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 12:20 12:21 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 12:23 12:24 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 12:26 12:27 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 12:27 12:28 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 12:31 12:32 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 12:35 12:36 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 12:39 12:40 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 12:41 12:42 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 12:44 12:45 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 12:47 12:48 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 12:50 12:51 29 1
BALLY - BLY 12:53 12:54 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:56 12:57 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 12:59 13:00 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:20 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37244 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37244 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37244 arrives at destination at 13:20.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37244 departs from source at 12:15.
Advertisement