BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37242 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37242 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 11:22 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 11:22 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 11:24 11:25 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 11:27 11:28 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 11:30 11:31 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 11:33 11:34 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 11:36 11:37 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 11:39 11:40 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 11:43 11:44 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 11:46 11:47 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 11:50 11:51 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 11:54 11:55 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 11:56 11:57 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 11:59 12:00 29 1
BALLY - BLY 12:01 12:02 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 12:04 12:05 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 12:08 12:09 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:25 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37242 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37242 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37242 arrives at destination at 12:25.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37242 departs from source at 11:22.
Advertisement