BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37230 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37230 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 08:28 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:34 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 08:28 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 08:30 08:31 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 08:33 08:34 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 08:36 08:37 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 08:39 08:40 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 08:41 08:42 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 08:45 08:46 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 08:51 08:52 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 08:54 08:55 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 08:58 08:59 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 09:03 09:04 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 09:05 09:06 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 09:08 09:09 29 1
BALLY - BLY 09:10 09:11 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 09:13 09:14 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 09:16 09:17 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:34 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37230 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37230 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37230 arrives at destination at 09:34.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37230 departs from source at 08:28.
Advertisement