BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37228 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 08:05 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:06 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 08:05 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 08:07 08:08 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 08:10 08:11 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 08:13 08:14 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 08:16 08:17 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 08:18 08:19 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 08:22 08:23 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 08:25 08:26 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 08:29 08:30 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 08:33 08:34 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 08:36 08:37 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 08:39 08:40 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 08:41 08:42 29 1
BALLY - BLY 08:43 08:44 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 08:46 08:47 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 08:50 08:51 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:06 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 arrives at destination at 09:06.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37228 departs from source at 08:05.
Advertisement