BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP - 12830 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Thu 1223 Km

Train number 12830 is named as BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP and travels 1223km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 12:00 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:25 12:30 20 1
BALUGAN - BALU 13:19 13:21 90 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:25 14:30 166 1
PALASA - PSA 15:48 15:50 240 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:43 16:45 313 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:40 17:45 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:45 19:05 443 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 19:49 19:50 476 1
TUNI - TUNI 20:29 20:30 540 1
Advertisement
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 21:53 21:55 644 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 22:29 22:30 686 1
ELURU - EE 23:07 23:08 734 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:10 01:15 793 2
TENALI JN - TEL 01:44 01:45 824 2
CHIRALA - CLX 02:24 02:25 882 2
ONGOLE - OGL 03:09 03:10 931 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:24 04:25 1047 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:50 05:54 1086 2
SULLURUPETA - SPE 06:34 06:35 1141 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 08:55 Dstn 1223 2

FAQS

BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP - 12830 covers 1223 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP - 12830 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP - 12830 arrives at destination at 08:55.
BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP - 12830 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement