AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PATNA JN (PNBE)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Wed, Fri 1761 Km

Train number 12948 is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and travels 1761km distance

Train departs from station PATNA JN at 23:35 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 04:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PATNA JN - PNBE Src 23:35 0 1
DANAPUR - DNR 23:50 23:52 10 1
ARA - ARA 00:20 00:22 50 2
BUXAR - BXR 01:10 01:12 118 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 03:04 03:19 212 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 05:30 05:35 365 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:15 08:25 559 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 11:35 11:40 789 2
AGRA FORT - AF 12:20 12:25 812 2
Advertisement
BAYANA JN - BXN 14:38 14:40 896 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 15:35 15:37 973 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 16:23 16:28 1037 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 17:50 17:55 1144 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 21:40 21:42 1369 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 22:30 22:40 1411 2
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 02:15 02:20 1665 3
ANAND JN - ANND 03:03 03:05 1697 3
NADIAD JN - ND 03:20 03:22 1715 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:45 Dstn 1761 3

FAQS

AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 covers 1761 kilometer to reach destination.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 arrives at destination at 04:45.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12948 departs from source at 23:35.
Advertisement