AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12948] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12948] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZIMABAD EXPRESS12948PNBEADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 Src 23:30 0
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 23:45 23:47 9
ARA [ARA] 2 00:13 00:15 49
BUXAR [BXR] 2 01:14 01:16 117
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 03:07 03:22 211
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 05:30 05:35 360
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 08:05 08:20 554
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 11:35 11:40 785
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 12:20 12:25 808
BAYANA JN [BXN] 2 14:38 14:40 892
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 15:29 15:30 970
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 16:20 16:25 1033
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 17:40 17:50 1141
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 21:40 21:42 1366
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 22:30 22:40 1411
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 02:25 02:40 1674
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 03:23 03:24 1710
NADIAD JN [ND] 3 03:40 03:41 1728
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 05:20 Dest 1773
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.