AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 278 Km

Train number 13028 is named as AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP and travels 278km distance

Train departs from station AZIMGANJ JN at 07:50 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 14:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ Src 07:50 0 1
SAGARDIGHI - SDI 08:13 08:14 19 1
MORGRAM - MGAE 08:26 08:27 27 1
NALHATI JN - NHT 08:54 08:56 45 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 09:13 09:15 59 1
Advertisement
SAINTHIA - SNT 09:43 09:44 87 1
AHAMADPUR JN - AMP 09:57 09:58 101 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 10:16 10:18 120 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 11:38 11:40 171 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 12:48 12:50 239 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 14:10 Dstn 278 1

FAQS

AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 covers 278 kilometer to reach destination.
AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 arrives at destination at 14:10.
AZ HWH KAVI GURU EXP - 13028 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement