AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43672 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43672 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 16:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 18:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 16:40 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 16:43 16:44 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 16:46 16:47 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 16:49 16:50 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 16:53 16:54 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 16:55 16:56 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 16:59 17:00 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 17:02 17:03 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 17:04 17:05 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 17:06 17:07 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 17:08 17:09 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:14 17:15 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:19 17:20 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:29 17:30 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:31 17:32 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:35 17:36 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:37 17:38 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:39 17:40 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:41 17:42 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:43 17:44 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:48 17:49 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:50 17:51 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:52 17:53 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:54 17:55 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:56 17:57 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:59 18:00 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:02 18:03 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:04 18:05 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 18:15 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43672 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43672 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43672 arrives at destination at 18:15.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43672 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement