AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43668 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43668 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 14:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 16:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 14:40 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 14:43 14:44 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 14:46 14:47 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 14:49 14:50 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 14:52 14:53 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 14:55 14:56 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 14:59 15:00 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 15:02 15:03 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 15:04 15:05 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 15:06 15:07 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 15:08 15:09 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 15:14 15:15 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 15:19 15:20 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:35 15:45 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 15:48 15:49 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 15:50 15:51 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 15:52 15:53 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 15:54 15:55 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 15:56 15:57 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 15:58 15:59 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 16:03 16:04 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 16:05 16:06 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 16:07 16:08 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 16:09 16:10 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 16:11 16:12 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 16:14 16:15 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 16:17 16:18 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 16:19 16:20 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 16:30 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43668 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43668 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43668 arrives at destination at 16:30.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43668 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement