AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BARAUNI JN (BJU)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Daily 2256 Km

Train number 19038 is named as AVADH EXPRESS and travels 2256km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 07:20 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 07:20 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:33 08:38 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 09:35 09:40 103 1
MOTIPUR - MTR 10:12 10:14 129 1
MEHSI - MAI 10:24 10:26 143 1
CHAKIA - CAA 10:35 10:37 151 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 11:07 11:09 182 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 11:32 11:34 204 1
BETTIAH - BTH 11:51 11:53 226 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 12:40 12:45 262 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 13:01 13:03 278 1
BAGAHA - BUG 14:07 14:09 304 1
PANIYA HAWA - PNYA 14:48 14:50 326 1
KHADA - KZA 15:00 15:02 333 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 15:18 15:20 347 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 15:50 15:55 373 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 16:19 16:21 393 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 17:05 17:15 412 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 17:42 17:44 430 1
MAGHAR - MHH 17:55 17:57 439 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 18:08 18:10 447 1
BASTI - BST 18:35 18:38 477 1
BABHNAN - BV 19:03 19:05 507 1
S NARAYAN CHHAPIA - SNC 19:16 19:18 519 1
MASKANWA - MSW 19:26 19:28 524 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 19:56 19:58 538 1
GONDA JN - GD 20:35 20:40 566 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 21:06 21:08 595 1
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 21:24 21:26 612 1
BURHWAL - BUW 21:45 21:47 627 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 22:33 22:35 655 1
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 23:07 23:09 675 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 23:23 23:28 679 1
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 23:44 23:46 686 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 00:05 00:15 688 2
HARAUNI - HRN 00:45 00:46 712 2
UNNAO JN - ON 01:11 01:13 744 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 01:45 01:50 761 2
PHAPHUND - PHD 02:45 02:47 844 2
BHARTHANA - BNT 03:10 03:12 881 2
ETAWAH - ETW 03:53 03:55 901 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 04:28 04:30 956 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 04:58 05:00 976 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 05:35 05:40 992 2
AGRA FORT - AF 06:15 06:25 1015 2
IDGAH AGRA JN - IDH 06:38 06:40 1017 2
FATEHPUR SIKRI - FTS 07:13 07:15 1051 2
RUPBAS - RBS 07:30 07:32 1065 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 08:53 08:55 1099 2
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 09:15 09:17 1132 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 09:50 09:55 1177 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 10:38 10:43 1240 2
LAKHERI - LKE 11:18 11:20 1287 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 12:10 12:20 1348 2
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 12:31 12:33 1357 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 13:17 13:19 1420 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 13:53 13:55 1448 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 14:22 14:24 1481 2
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 14:58 15:00 1511 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 15:28 15:30 1533 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 16:15 16:20 1573 2
KHACHROD - KUH 16:30 16:32 1587 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 17:05 17:15 1614 2
BAMNIA - BMI 17:52 17:54 1659 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 18:21 18:23 1695 2
DAHOD - DHD 18:47 18:49 1728 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 20:10 20:12 1802 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 21:15 21:25 1876 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 22:20 22:22 1955 2
SURAT - ST 23:25 23:30 2005 2
VALSAD - BL 00:35 00:37 2073 3
VAPI - VAPI 00:58 01:00 2097 3
BOISAR - BOR 02:10 02:12 2169 3
BORIVALI - BVI 03:14 03:19 2237 3
ANDHERI - ADH 03:35 03:37 2250 3
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 04:05 Dstn 2256 3

FAQS

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 covers 2256 kilometer to reach destination.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 passes through 76 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 arrives at destination at 04:05.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19038 departs from source at 07:20.