AVADH EXPRESS [19038] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AVADH EXPRESS [19038] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVADH EXPRESS19038GKPBDTSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 13:20 0
SAHJANWA [SWA] 1 13:48 13:50 17
MAGHAR [MHH] 1 14:00 14:02 26
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 14:12 14:14 34
BASTI [BST] 1 14:40 14:45 64
BABHNAN [BV] 1 15:15 15:17 94
SNARAYAN CHAPIA [SNC] 1 15:28 15:30 106
MASKANWA [MSW] 1 15:31 15:33 111
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 15:48 15:50 125
GONDA JN [GD] 1 16:20 16:35 153
COLONELGANJ [CLJ] 1 16:58 17:00 182
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 1 17:18 17:20 199
BURHWAL [BUW] 1 17:40 17:42 214
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 18:18 18:23 242
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] 1 19:00 19:02 262
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 19:13 19:15 266
LUCKNOW CITY [LC] 1 19:41 19:43 273
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 20:15 20:55 278
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 21:48 21:50 334
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 22:30 22:37 352
PHAPHUND [PHD] 1 23:40 23:42 434
BHARTHANA [BNT] 2 00:22 00:24 471
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 00:46 00:48 491
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 2 01:27 01:29 546
FIROZABAD [FZD] 2 02:00 02:02 566
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 03:00 03:05 582
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 04:00 04:10 605
IDGAH AGRA JN [IDH] 2 04:22 04:24 607
KIRAOLI [KLB] 2 04:53 04:55 629
FATEHPUR SIKRI [FTS] 2 05:18 05:20 641
RUPBAS [RBS] 2 05:34 05:36 655
BAYANA JN [BXN] 2 07:00 07:05 689
HINDAUN CITY [HAN] 2 07:25 07:27 722
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 2 07:36 07:38 732
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 08:05 08:10 767
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 09:00 09:05 830
INDARGARH [IDG] 2 09:29 09:31 867
LAKHERI [LKE] 2 09:43 09:45 877
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 10:50 10:55 938
DAKANIYA TALAV [DKNT] 2 11:08 11:10 947
MORAK [MKX] 2 11:53 11:55 1000
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 12:06 12:08 1010
JHALAWAR ROAD [JHW] 2 12:20 12:22 1022
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 12:36 12:38 1038
GAROT [GOH] 2 12:56 12:58 1061
SHAMGARH [SGZ] 2 13:10 13:15 1072
SUWASRA [SVA] 2 13:28 13:30 1085
CHAU MAHLA [CMU] 2 13:48 13:50 1101
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA] 2 14:33 14:35 1123
MAHIDPUR ROAD [MEP] 2 14:58 15:00 1146
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 15:45 15:47 1163
KHACHROD [KUH] 2 15:58 16:00 1177
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 16:30 16:40 1208
BAMNIA [BMI] 2 17:23 17:25 1254
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 17:55 17:57 1290
DAHOD [DHD] 2 18:21 18:23 1323
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 19:40 19:42 1397
DEROL [DRL] 2 20:00 20:01 1420
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 20:45 20:55 1471
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 2 22:02 22:03 1550
SURAT [ST] 2 23:25 23:30 1600
VALSAD [BL] 3 00:35 00:37 1668
VAPI [VAPI] 3 00:57 00:59 1692
BOISAR [BOR] 3 02:08 02:10 1764
BORIVALI [BVI] 3 03:35 03:40 1832
ANDHERI [ADH] 3 04:02 04:04 1845
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 3 04:35 Dest 1851
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.