ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 12716 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NANDED (NED)
Daily 2124 Km

Train number 12716 is named as ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP and travels 2124km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 04:25 and reaches station NANDED at 14:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 04:25 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 04:53 04:55 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 05:30 05:35 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:53 05:55 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 06:30 06:40 136 1
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 08:23 08:25 237 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 08:43 08:55 248 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 09:40 09:50 293 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 10:20 10:22 335 1
KARNAL - KUN 10:45 10:47 368 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 11:09 11:11 402 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 12:45 13:00 492 1
FARIDABAD - FDB 13:25 13:27 520 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 14:38 14:40 632 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 15:15 15:20 686 1
DHAULPUR - DHO 16:13 16:15 738 1
MORENA - MRA 16:38 16:40 766 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 17:06 17:08 804 1
DABRA - DBA 17:43 17:45 846 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 18:37 18:45 902 1
LALITPUR - LAR 19:45 19:47 991 1
BINA JN - BINA 20:45 20:47 1054 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 22:25 22:30 1192 1
ITARSI JN - ET Src 00:10 1284 2
KHANDWA - KNW 02:42 02:45 1468 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 03:38 03:40 1536 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:40 04:45 1591 2
JALGAON JN - JL 05:08 05:10 1615 2
PACHORA JN - PC 05:39 05:40 1663 2
CHALISGAON JN - CSN 06:13 06:15 1708 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 07:30 07:40 1775 2
AURANGABAD - AWB 09:40 09:45 1888 2
JALNA - J 10:35 10:40 1951 2
SELU - SELU 11:44 11:45 2023 2
PARBHANI JN - PBN 12:25 12:30 2065 2
PURNA JN - PAU 13:13 13:15 2094 2
NANDED - NED 14:25 Dstn 2124 2

FAQS

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 12716 covers 2124 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 12716 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 12716 arrives at destination at 14:25.
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 12716 departs from source at 04:25.