ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1910 Km

Train number 13006 is named as ASR HWH MAIL and travels 1910km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 18:25 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 07:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 18:25 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 18:53 18:55 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 19:30 19:38 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 19:47 19:50 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 20:01 20:04 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 20:45 20:55 136 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 22:36 22:38 222 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 23:25 23:35 250 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 00:10 00:15 301 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:00 01:10 331 2
ROORKEE - RK 01:47 01:49 366 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 02:08 02:10 384 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 02:46 02:48 425 2
NAGINA - NGG 03:08 03:10 447 2
DHAMPUR - DPR 03:30 03:32 464 2
MORADABAD - MB 04:53 04:58 523 2
RAMPUR - RMU 05:26 05:28 551 2
BAREILLY - BE 06:22 06:24 614 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 07:29 07:31 685 2
HARDOI - HRI 08:28 08:30 747 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 08:58 09:00 780 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 10:35 10:40 849 2
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 11:33 11:34 896 2
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 12:03 12:05 927 2
JAIS - JAIS 12:39 12:40 956 2
GAURIGANJ - GNG 12:56 12:58 974 2
AMETHI - AME 13:11 13:13 987 2
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 13:50 13:55 1022 2
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 14:28 14:30 1059 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 14:51 14:53 1075 2
BHADOHI - BOY 15:26 15:28 1106 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 16:55 17:05 1150 2
KASHI - KEI 17:17 17:18 1156 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:55 18:10 1167 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 18:47 18:49 1211 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 19:01 19:03 1225 2
GAHMAR - GMR 19:17 19:19 1241 2
BUXAR - BXR 19:35 19:37 1261 2
DUMRAON - DURE 19:47 19:49 1277 2
ARA - ARA 20:21 20:23 1330 2
DANAPUR - DNR 21:03 21:05 1369 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 21:20 21:30 1379 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 21:48 21:53 1389 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 22:20 22:22 1424 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 22:55 23:00 1468 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 23:38 23:40 1502 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 01:23 01:28 1556 3
JASIDIH JN - JSME 02:00 02:05 1600 3
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 02:30 02:34 1629 3
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 03:12 03:14 1685 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:58 04:03 1710 3
RANIGANJ - RNG 04:17 04:19 1728 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 04:37 04:39 1752 3
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 05:46 05:49 1816 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 07:30 Dstn 1910 3

FAQS

ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 covers 1910 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 passes through 55 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 arrives at destination at 07:30.
ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 departs from source at 18:25.