AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1910 Km

Train number 13005 is named as AMRITSAR MAIL and travels 1910km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 19:10 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 08:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 19:10 0 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 20:18 20:23 95 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 21:13 21:16 158 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 21:32 21:33 182 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 21:51 21:56 200 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 22:20 22:21 225 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 23:00 23:04 282 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 23:29 23:34 311 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 00:45 00:50 355 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 01:25 01:30 409 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 02:00 02:04 443 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:33 02:35 486 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 03:02 03:04 522 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 03:40 03:50 532 2
DANAPUR - DNR 04:05 04:07 541 2
ARA - ARA 04:35 04:40 581 2
DUMRAON - DURE 05:13 05:15 633 2
BUXAR - BXR 05:31 05:35 649 2
GAHMAR - GMR 05:50 05:52 670 2
BHADAURA - BWH 06:01 06:03 678 2
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 06:14 06:16 686 2
ZAMANIA - ZNA 06:26 06:28 699 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 08:04 08:24 744 2
KASHI - KEI 08:54 08:56 755 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 09:12 09:27 760 2
BHADOHI - BOY 10:06 10:08 805 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 10:36 10:38 835 2
BADSHAHPUR - BSE 10:53 10:54 852 2
Advertisement
PARTAPGARH JN - PBH 11:25 11:30 888 2
AMETHI - AME 11:58 12:00 923 2
GAURIGANJ - GNG 12:15 12:16 937 2
JAIS - JAIS 12:34 12:36 955 2
RAE BARELI JN - RBL 13:10 13:15 984 2
BACHHRAWAN - BCN 13:40 13:42 1014 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 15:25 16:00 1061 2
BALAMU JN - BLM 17:09 17:11 1130 2
HARDOI - HRI 17:35 17:40 1163 2
ROZA JN - ROZA 18:44 18:46 1218 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 19:00 19:02 1226 2
BAREILLY - BE 20:04 20:06 1296 2
RAMPUR - RMU 21:05 21:07 1360 2
MORADABAD - MB 21:52 22:00 1387 2
DHAMPUR - DPR 22:54 22:56 1447 2
NAGINA - NGG 23:13 23:15 1463 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 23:43 23:45 1485 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 00:26 00:28 1527 3
ROORKEE - RK 00:44 00:46 1545 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:38 01:48 1580 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 02:14 02:16 1610 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 03:13 03:23 1661 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:46 03:48 1689 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 05:34 05:45 1775 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 06:01 06:03 1788 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 06:25 06:27 1810 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 06:47 06:49 1827 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:00 07:07 1831 3
BEAS - BEAS 07:46 07:48 1868 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:55 Dstn 1910 3

FAQS

AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 covers 1910 kilometer to reach destination.
AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 passes through 58 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 arrives at destination at 08:55.
AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement