13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
AMRITSAR MAIL [13005] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AMRITSAR MAIL
HWHASRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 19:10 0
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 20:16 20:21 94
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 21:11 21:14 157
RANIGANJ [RNG] 1 21:30 21:31 182
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 21:49 21:54 200
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 22:18 22:19 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 22:58 23:02 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 23:27 23:31 311
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 00:45 00:50 355
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 01:24 01:29 409
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 01:58 02:02 443
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 2 02:30 02:32 486
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 02:59 03:01 522
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 03:40 03:50 532
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 04:02 04:04 541
ARA [ARA] 2 04:30 04:35 581
DUMRAON [DURE] 2 05:08 05:09 633
BUXAR [BXR] 2 05:22 05:26 649
GAHMAR [GMR] 2 05:40 05:41 670
DILDARNAGAR JN [DLN] 2 06:00 06:02 686
ZAMANIA [ZNA] 2 06:16 06:18 699
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 08:07 08:27 742
KASHI [KEI] 2 08:55 08:56 756
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 09:12 09:27 761
BHADOHI [BOY] 2 10:05 10:07 806
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 2 10:37 10:39 836
BADSHAHPUR [BSE] 2 10:53 10:54 853
PARTAPGARH JN [PBH] 2 11:25 11:30 889
AMETHI [AME] 2 11:59 12:00 924
GAURIGANJ [GNG] 2 12:15 12:16 938
JAIS [JAIS] 2 12:34 12:36 956
RAE BARELI JN [RBL] 2 13:10 13:15 984
BACHHRAWAN [BCN] 2 13:44 13:46 1015
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 15:10 15:45 1062
BALAMU JN [BLM] 2 16:51 16:53 1131
HARDOI [HRI] 2 17:19 17:22 1164
ROZA JN [ROZA] 2 18:15 18:17 1219
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 2 18:30 18:35 1227
BAREILLY [BE] 2 19:32 19:37 1297
RAMPUR [RMU] 2 20:30 20:35 1361
MORADABAD [MB] 2 21:15 21:23 1388
DHAMPUR [DPR] 2 22:20 22:22 1447
NAGINA [NGG] 2 22:39 22:40 1464
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 2 23:23 23:25 1486
LAKSAR JN [LRJ] 3 00:02 00:05 1528
ROORKEE [RK] 3 00:26 00:28 1546
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 3 01:15 01:25 1581
YJUD 3 01:53 01:55 1611
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 3 02:55 03:15 1662
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 3 03:45 03:47 1690
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 3 05:40 05:50 1775
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 3 06:03 06:05 1789
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 3 06:29 06:31 1811
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 3 06:47 06:49 1828
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 3 07:00 07:07 1832
BEAS [BEAS] 3 07:44 07:46 1868
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 3 08:55 Dest 1911