AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Wed 2431 Km

Train number 15653 is named as AMARNATH EXPRESS and travels 2431km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 13:10 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 13:10 0 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 13:25 13:30 7 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 14:12 14:17 48 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 16:40 16:50 157 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 18:15 18:20 264 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 18:40 18:45 283 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 19:40 19:45 343 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 21:40 21:50 409 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 22:55 23:00 496 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 01:10 01:35 592 2
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 01:56 01:58 614 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 02:29 02:31 649 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 03:33 03:35 716 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 04:01 04:03 756 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 04:35 04:45 772 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 05:35 05:40 822 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 06:55 07:00 874 2
MOTIPUR - MTR 07:24 07:26 900 2
CHAKIA - CAA 07:42 07:44 922 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 08:09 08:12 953 2
SAGAULI JN - SGL 08:28 08:30 975 2
Advertisement
BETTIAH - BTH 08:44 08:47 997 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 09:35 09:40 1033 2
BAGAHA - BUG 10:15 10:18 1075 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 12:13 12:15 1118 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 12:40 12:45 1144 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 13:45 14:00 1184 2
BASTI - BST 15:07 15:10 1248 2
GONDA JN - GD 16:45 16:55 1337 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 19:35 19:45 1454 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 22:20 22:22 1618 2
BAREILLY - BE 23:21 23:23 1689 2
MORADABAD - MB 00:57 01:05 1780 3
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:02 03:04 1919 3
ROORKEE - RK 03:23 03:25 1937 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 04:15 04:25 1972 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 04:51 04:53 2002 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:44 05:49 2053 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:30 07:40 2167 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:40 08:45 2219 3
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:35 10:40 2332 3
KATHUA - KTHU 11:13 11:15 2355 3
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 12:35 Dstn 2431 3

FAQS

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 covers 2431 kilometer to reach destination.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 arrives at destination at 12:35.
AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653 departs from source at 13:10.
Advertisement