AMARNATH EXP - 15098 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMMU TAWI (JAT)BHAGALPUR (BGP)
Tue 1785 Km

Train number 15098 is named as AMARNATH EXP and travels 1785km distance

Train departs from station JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and reaches station BHAGALPUR at 10:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMMU TAWI - JAT Src 22:45 0 1
KATHUA - KTHU 23:50 23:52 77 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 00:25 00:30 100 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 02:15 02:20 216 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:20 03:30 269 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:17 05:25 382 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 06:07 06:09 433 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 06:50 07:00 463 2
ROORKEE - RK 07:30 07:32 498 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 07:55 07:57 516 2
MORADABAD - MB 10:10 10:18 656 2
BAREILLY - BE 11:38 11:40 747 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 12:45 12:47 817 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 15:20 15:30 982 2
GONDA JN - GD 17:35 17:40 1098 2
Advertisement
BASTI - BST 19:07 19:10 1188 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 20:40 20:55 1252 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 21:35 21:40 1302 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 22:05 22:10 1323 2
SIWAN JN - SV 23:05 23:10 1371 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 00:45 00:55 1432 3
SONPUR JN - SEE 01:53 01:55 1486 3
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 02:05 02:10 1491 3
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 03:05 03:10 1545 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 04:05 04:10 1597 3
BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:20 05:40 1648 3
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:15 07:20 1687 3
ABHAIPUR - AHA 07:43 07:44 1710 3
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 08:20 08:25 1732 3
SULTANGANJ - SGG 08:53 08:54 1761 3
BHAGALPUR - BGP 10:15 Dstn 1785 3

FAQS

AMARNATH EXP - 15098 covers 1785 kilometer to reach destination.
AMARNATH EXP - 15098 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AMARNATH EXP - 15098 arrives at destination at 10:15.
AMARNATH EXP - 15098 departs from source at 22:45.
Advertisement