AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)KOLKATA (KOAA)
Tue, Fri 1894 Km

Train number 12318 is named as AKAL TAKHAT EXP and travels 1894km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches station KOLKATA at 15:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 05:55 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 06:23 06:25 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:05 07:10 79 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:05 08:15 136 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 09:08 09:10 196 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 10:05 10:10 250 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 11:25 11:35 331 1
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 12:55 12:57 425 1
MORADABAD - MB 14:52 15:00 523 1
BAREILLY - BE 16:23 16:25 614 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 20:05 20:15 849 1
Advertisement
SULTANPUR - SLN 22:11 22:13 989 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 01:05 01:15 1132 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 02:23 02:35 1149 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 05:50 06:00 1361 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 06:18 06:23 1371 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 07:19 07:21 1450 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 08:18 08:22 1484 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 09:30 09:35 1538 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 10:05 10:07 1582 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 10:34 10:36 1611 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 11:48 11:58 1692 2
KOLKATA - KOAA 15:15 Dstn 1894 2

FAQS

AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 covers 1894 kilometer to reach destination.
AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 arrives at destination at 15:15.
AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 departs from source at 05:55.
Advertisement