AKAL TAKHAT EXP [12318] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AKAL TAKHAT EXP [12318] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AKAL TAKHAT EXP12318ASRKOAASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 05:55 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 06:23 06:25 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 07:05 07:10 78
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 08:05 08:15 135
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 09:08 09:10 195
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 10:05 10:15 249
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 1 11:30 11:40 330
NAJIBABAD JN [NBD] 1 13:05 13:07 424
MORADABAD [MB] 1 14:40 14:50 522
BAREILLY [BE] 1 16:15 16:20 613
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 20:05 20:15 848
SULTANPUR [SLN] 1 22:35 22:37 988
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 01:05 01:15 1131
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 02:25 02:38 1150
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 06:05 06:15 1362
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 06:34 06:36 1372
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 07:37 07:39 1451
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 08:18 08:22 1485
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 09:30 09:35 1539
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 10:07 10:09 1583
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 2 10:34 10:36 1612
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 11:48 12:03 1693
KOLKATA [KOAA] 2 15:15 Dest 1897
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.