MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
(MASS)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42017 is named as MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station MASS at 11:35 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 13:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
- MASS Src 11:35 0 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 11:41 11:42 2 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 11:45 11:46 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 11:47 11:48 5 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 11:49 11:50 7 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 11:54 11:55 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 12:00 12:01 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 12:03 12:04 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 12:09 12:10 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 12:16 12:17 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 12:18 12:19 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 12:20 12:21 23 1
MINJUR - MJR 12:23 12:24 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 12:27 12:28 30 1
PONNERI - PON 12:32 12:33 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 12:38 12:39 41 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 13:10 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42017 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42017 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42017 arrives at destination at 13:10.
MMC-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42017 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement