AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40906 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ARAKKONAM (AJJ)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 127 Km

Train number 40906 is named as AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 127km distance

Train departs from station ARAKKONAM at 16:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:14 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ARAKKONAM - AJJ Src 16:40 0 1
TAKKOLAM - TKO 16:59 17:00 11 1
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP 17:09 17:10 19 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 17:24 17:25 31 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 17:26 17:27 32 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 17:31 17:32 38 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 17:40 17:41 45 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 17:46 17:47 52 1
PALUR - PALR 17:50 17:51 56 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 17:55 17:56 59 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 18:00 18:01 62 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 18:17 18:25 67 1
PARANUR - PWU 18:30 18:31 71 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 18:36 18:37 75 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 18:41 18:42 80 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 18:43 18:44 81 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 18:46 18:47 83 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 18:50 18:51 86 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 18:54 18:55 89 1
Advertisement
VANDALUR - VDR 18:58 18:59 92 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:01 19:02 94 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:09 19:19 98 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:22 19:23 99 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:25 19:26 101 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:28 19:29 104 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:31 19:32 106 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:33 19:34 107 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:36 19:37 108 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:39 19:40 110 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:42 19:43 112 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:45 19:46 114 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:48 19:49 116 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:50 19:51 117 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:52 19:53 119 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:55 19:56 120 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:58 19:59 123 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:01 20:02 124 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:04 20:05 125 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:14 Dest 127 1

FAQS

AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40906 covers 127 kilometer to reach destination.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40906 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40906 arrives at destination at 20:14.
AJJ-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40906 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement