HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37255 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BANDEL JN (BDC)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37255 is named as HWH-BDC LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 15:00 and reaches station BANDEL JN at 16:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 15:00 0 1
LILUAH - LLH 15:08 15:09 5 1
BELUR - BEQ 15:11 15:12 7 1
BALLY - BLY 15:14 15:15 9 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 15:17 15:18 10 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 15:19 15:20 12 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 15:22 15:23 14 1
RISHRA - RIS 15:25 15:26 16 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 15:28 15:29 20 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 15:33 15:34 22 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 15:36 15:37 24 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 15:39 15:40 28 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 15:42 15:43 30 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 15:43 15:44 32 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 15:47 15:48 35 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 15:50 15:51 37 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 16:05 Dest 39 1

FAQS

HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37255 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37255 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37255 arrives at destination at 16:05.
HWH-BDC LOCAL - 37255 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement