GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)PURI (PURI)
Wed 2432 Km

Train number 22973 is named as GIMB PURI S FAST and travels 2432km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 23:00 and reaches station PURI at 19:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 23:00 0 1
BHACHAU BG - BCOB 23:31 23:33 38 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 23:54 23:56 53 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 02:34 02:36 236 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 04:00 04:20 301 2
NADIAD JN - ND 05:14 05:16 347 2
ANAND JN - ANND 05:34 05:36 365 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 06:17 06:22 401 2
SURAT - ST 08:15 08:30 530 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 10:57 11:02 690 2
AMALNER - AN 12:54 12:57 785 2
JALGAON JN - JL 14:05 14:10 841 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 14:40 14:45 865 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 15:33 15:35 915 2
AKOLA JN - AK 16:40 16:45 1004 2
BADNERA JN - BD 18:15 18:20 1083 2
WARDHA JN - WR 20:04 20:07 1179 2
NAGPUR - NGP 21:50 22:00 1257 2
Advertisement
GONDIA JN - G 23:45 23:47 1387 2
DURG - DURG 02:00 02:05 1523 3
RAIPUR JN - R 02:50 03:10 1559 3
MAHASAMUND - MSMD 04:20 04:22 1613 3
KANTABANJI - KBJ 06:00 06:10 1729 3
TITLAGARH - TIG 06:55 07:05 1762 3
KESINGA - KSNG 07:18 07:20 1775 3
MUNIGUDA - MNGD 08:25 08:27 1848 3
RAYAGADA - RGDA 09:40 09:45 1902 3
PARVATIPURAM - PVP 10:26 10:28 1948 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:50 12:15 2026 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:13 13:15 2095 3
PALASA - PSA 14:18 14:20 2168 3
SOMPETA - SPT 14:47 14:49 2200 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 15:22 15:27 2242 3
CHATRAPUR - CAP 15:44 15:46 2263 3
BALUGAN - BALU 16:32 16:34 2318 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 17:35 17:55 2389 3
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 18:21 18:23 2416 3
PURI - PURI 19:00 Dstn 2432 3

FAQS

GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 covers 2432 kilometer to reach destination.
GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 arrives at destination at 19:00.
GIMB PURI S FAST - 22973 departs from source at 23:00.
Advertisement