22873 - DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22873 known as DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY runs from DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 923 km distance

DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY [22873] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
DGHA-VSKP S-F WEEKLY DGHA VSKP Superfast
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
No No No No No Yes No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] 1 Src 17:15 0
KANTHI P H [KATI] 1 17:48 17:50 32
TAMLUK [TMZ] 1 18:48 18:50 93
PANSKURA [PKU] 1 19:20 19:22 117
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 20:05 20:15 161
JALESWAR [JER] 1 21:10 21:12 232
BALASORE [BLS] 1 21:47 21:52 280
BHADRAKH [BHC] 1 22:50 22:52 342
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 23:26 23:28 384
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 00:30 00:35 453
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 01:15 01:20 480
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 01:45 01:55 499
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 03:45 03:47 646
SOMPETA [SPT] 2 04:20 04:35 688
PALASA [PSA] 2 05:08 05:10 720
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 07:10 07:15 862
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 08:20 Dest 923