RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. - 16617 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
RAMESWARAM (RMM)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Wed 506 Km

Train number 16617 is named as RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. and travels 506km distance

Train departs from station RAMESWARAM at 19:00 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 06:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
RAMESWARAM - RMM Src 19:00 0 1
MANDAPAM - MMM 19:29 19:30 18 1
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 19:58 20:00 54 1
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 20:29 20:30 90 1
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 21:05 21:10 114 1
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 21:34 21:35 134 1
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 22:09 22:10 170 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 22:40 22:45 175 1
Advertisement
CHETTINAD - CTND 22:59 23:00 187 1
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 23:24 23:25 212 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:55 01:05 264 2
KARUR - KRR 02:28 02:30 340 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 03:09 03:10 367 2
ERODE JN - ED 04:10 04:15 406 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 05:08 05:10 456 2
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 05:49 05:50 503 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 06:40 Dstn 506 2

FAQS

RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. - 16617 covers 506 kilometer to reach destination.
RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. - 16617 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. - 16617 arrives at destination at 06:40.
RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. - 16617 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement