PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
PORBANDAR (PBR)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Wed, Thu 2551 Km

Train number 12905 is named as PBR HOWRAH EXP and travels 2551km distance

Train departs from station PORBANDAR at 07:50 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 03:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PORBANDAR - PBR Src 07:50 0 1
BHANVAD - BNVD 08:35 08:36 53 1
LALPUR JAM - LPJ 09:14 09:15 89 1
JAMNAGAR - JAM 10:28 10:33 132 1
HAPA - HAPA 10:48 10:50 141 1
RAJKOT JN - RJT 12:39 12:44 217 1
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 14:26 14:28 333 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 15:41 15:43 398 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 16:55 17:15 464 1
ANAND JN - ANND 18:21 18:25 528 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 19:06 19:11 563 1
SURAT - ST 21:10 21:15 692 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 23:30 23:35 853 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 02:55 03:00 1027 2
AKOLA JN - AK 04:45 04:50 1167 2
Advertisement
BADNERA JN - BD 06:42 06:45 1246 2
NAGPUR - NGP 09:45 09:50 1420 2
GONDIA JN - G 11:33 11:35 1550 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 12:55 12:57 1654 2
DURG - DURG 13:38 13:43 1684 2
RAIPUR JN - R 14:20 14:30 1721 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 15:18 15:20 1784 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 16:10 16:25 1831 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 17:08 17:10 1884 2
RAIGARH - RIG 18:06 18:08 1963 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 19:28 19:30 2036 2
ROURKELA - ROU 20:45 21:00 2138 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 22:20 22:25 2239 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 23:20 23:27 2301 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:25 01:30 2435 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 03:35 Dstn 2551 3

FAQS

PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 covers 2551 kilometer to reach destination.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 arrives at destination at 03:35.
PBR HOWRAH EXP - 12905 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement