Modify Search

PANDIAN EXP - 12638 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
MADURAI JN (MDU)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12638 is named as PANDIAN EXP and travels 497 km.

Train departs from station MADURAI JN at 20:45 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:55 [day 2].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
MADURAI JN - MDU Src 20:45 0 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 21:19 21:20 41 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 21:34 21:35 55 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 21:45 21:50 66 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 22:36 22:37 124 1
Ad
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:10 23:15 161 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 00:45 00:47 284 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:50 01:55 338 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 03:23 03:25 441 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 03:54 03:55 472 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 04:14 04:15 490 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:55 Dest 497 2
Ad