MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)GAYA JN (GAYA)
Daily 989 Km

Train number 12398 is named as MAHABODHI EXP and travels 989km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 12:10 and reaches station GAYA JN at 03:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 12:10 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 13:51 13:53 132 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 17:30 17:40 440 1
BHARWARI - BRE 19:15 19:16 597 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 20:15 20:20 634 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 21:23 21:25 716 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 23:25 23:40 786 1
Advertisement
CHANDAULI MJHWR - CDMR 23:56 23:57 802 1
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 00:22 00:23 839 2
KUDRA - KTQ 00:40 00:41 861 2
SASARAM - SSM 01:01 01:02 886 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 01:17 01:19 904 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 01:32 01:33 921 2
RAFIGANJ - RFJ 01:55 01:56 952 2
GURARU - GRRU 02:09 02:10 968 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 03:20 Dstn 989 2

FAQS

MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 covers 989 kilometer to reach destination.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 arrives at destination at 03:20.
MAHABODHI EXP - 12398 departs from source at 12:10.
Advertisement