KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12302 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 1447 Km

Train number 12302 is named as KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 1447km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:55 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:55 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:32 21:37 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:37 23:39 634 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:44 01:54 786 2
Advertisement
GAYA JN - GAYA 03:55 03:58 989 2
PARASNATH - PNME 05:45 05:47 1141 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 06:35 06:40 1188 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 07:28 07:30 1247 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:55 Dstn 1447 2

FAQS

KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12302 covers 1447 kilometer to reach destination.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12302 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12302 arrives at destination at 09:55.
KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 12302 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement