BSP FESTIVL SPL - 08238 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Sun, Thu, Fri 2009 Km

Train number 08238 is named as BSP FESTIVL SPL and travels 2009km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 16:10 and reaches station BILASPUR JN at 10:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 16:10 0 1
JANDIALA - JNL 16:24 16:26 19 1
BEAS - BEAS 16:43 16:45 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 17:23 17:30 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 17:39 17:41 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 17:53 17:55 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 18:13 18:15 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:05 19:13 136 1
SANAHWAL - SNL 19:37 19:39 151 1
DORAHA - DOA 20:09 20:11 158 1
CHAWAPALL - CHA 20:21 20:23 168 1
KHANNA - KNN 20:33 20:35 178 1
GOVINDGARH - GVG 20:44 20:46 187 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 20:58 21:00 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 21:20 21:22 222 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 22:12 22:14 242 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 22:40 22:45 250 1
BARARA - RAA 23:07 23:09 274 1
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 23:25 23:27 296 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 23:34 23:36 301 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:35 00:40 331 2
DEOBAND - DBD 01:08 01:10 365 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 01:28 01:30 389 2
KHATAULI - KAT 01:46 01:48 411 2
DAURALA - DRLA 02:01 02:03 428 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 02:14 02:16 440 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 02:27 02:32 444 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 02:45 02:47 464 2
GULDHAR - GUH 03:00 03:02 482 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 03:23 03:25 492 2
SAHIBABAD - SBB 03:39 03:41 498 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 04:10 04:25 515 2
BALLABGARH - BVH 04:51 04:53 543 2
PALWAL - PWL 05:18 05:20 565 2
KOSI KALAN - KSV 06:08 06:10 607 2
CHATA - CHJ 06:21 06:22 617 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 07:25 07:30 648 2
Advertisement
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 08:08 08:10 698 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 08:25 08:30 702 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 09:33 09:35 754 2
MORENA - MRA 10:11 10:13 782 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 10:45 10:47 820 2
DABRA - DBA 11:36 11:38 862 2
DATIA - DAA 12:09 12:11 893 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 12:50 13:00 917 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 13:57 13:59 968 2
LALITPUR - LAR 14:27 14:29 1007 2
BINA JN - BINA 15:40 15:45 1070 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 16:12 16:14 1087 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 16:35 16:37 1115 2
VIDISHA - BHS 17:04 17:06 1155 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 18:00 18:05 1208 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 18:17 18:19 1214 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 19:18 19:20 1282 2
ITARSI JN - ET 20:20 20:30 1300 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 21:27 21:28 1370 2
BETUL - BZU 22:02 22:04 1407 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 22:25 22:27 1429 2
MULTAI - MTY 22:43 22:44 1452 2
NAGPUR - NGP 02:10 02:25 1597 3
KAMPTEE - KP 03:00 03:02 1611 3
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 03:34 03:36 1659 3
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 03:50 03:52 1677 3
TIRORA - TRO 04:08 04:10 1697 3
GONDIA JN - G 05:00 05:05 1727 3
AMGAON - AGN 05:21 05:23 1749 3
SALEKASA - SKS 05:35 05:37 1764 3
DONGARGARH - DGG 06:10 06:15 1800 3
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 06:39 06:44 1831 3
DURG - DURG 07:25 07:35 1862 3
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 07:51 07:53 1871 3
RAIPUR JN - R 08:25 08:35 1899 3
TILDA NEORA - TLD 09:08 09:10 1937 3
BHATAPARA - BYT 09:30 09:32 1963 3
BILASPUR JN - BSP 10:55 Dstn 2009 3

FAQS

BSP FESTIVL SPL - 08238 covers 2009 kilometer to reach destination.
BSP FESTIVL SPL - 08238 passes through 75 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BSP FESTIVL SPL - 08238 arrives at destination at 10:55.
BSP FESTIVL SPL - 08238 departs from source at 16:10.
Advertisement