KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KORBA (KRBA)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Tue, Wed, Fri 2116 Km

Train number 08237 is named as KRBA ASR SPL and travels 2116km distance

Train departs from station KORBA at 11:33 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 07:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KORBA - KRBA Src 11:33 0 1
URGA - URGA 11:44 11:45 17 1
SARAGBUNDIA - SRBA 11:52 11:53 23 1
MADWARANI - MWRN 12:01 12:02 29 1
KOTHARI ROAD - KTHD 12:08 12:09 34 1
BALPUR - BPRH 12:15 12:16 38 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 12:30 12:35 48 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 12:46 12:48 59 1
AKALTARA - AKT 13:00 13:02 74 1
JAIRAMNAGAR - JRMG 13:13 13:15 87 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 14:00 14:15 101 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 15:01 15:03 147 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 15:28 15:30 173 1
RAIPUR JN - R 16:10 16:20 211 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 16:53 16:55 239 1
DURG - DURG 17:25 17:30 248 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 17:52 17:54 279 1
DONGARGARH - DGG 18:17 18:19 310 1
SALEKASA - SKS 18:50 18:52 346 1
AMGAON - AGN 19:03 19:05 361 1
GONDIA JN - G 19:48 19:53 383 1
TIRORA - TRO 20:12 20:14 413 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 20:30 20:32 433 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 20:46 20:48 451 1
KAMPTEE - KP 21:21 21:23 499 1
NAGPUR - NGP 22:00 22:20 513 1
MULTAI - MTY 00:24 00:25 657 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 00:40 00:42 681 2
BETUL - BZU 01:00 01:02 703 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 01:37 01:38 740 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:10 04:15 810 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 04:33 04:35 828 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 05:48 05:50 902 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:00 06:10 908 2
VIDISHA - BHS 06:53 06:55 962 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:22 07:24 1001 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 07:50 07:52 1029 2
BINA JN - BINA 09:15 09:20 1047 2
LALITPUR - LAR 10:04 10:06 1109 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 10:34 10:36 1149 2
Advertisement
JHANSI JN - JHS 11:40 11:50 1199 2
DATIA - DAA 12:12 12:14 1224 2
DABRA - DBA 12:37 12:39 1254 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 13:18 13:20 1296 2
MORENA - MRA 13:48 13:50 1335 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 15:00 15:02 1362 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 15:40 15:45 1415 2
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 15:55 15:57 1419 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 16:35 16:40 1469 2
CHATA - CHJ 17:04 17:05 1500 2
KOSI KALAN - KSV 17:23 17:25 1510 2
PALWAL - PWL 18:32 18:34 1552 2
BALLABGARH - BVH 18:50 18:52 1573 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 19:01 19:03 1581 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 19:45 20:00 1602 2
SAHIBABAD - SBB 20:20 20:22 1618 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:38 20:40 1625 2
MURADNAGAR - MUD 20:58 21:00 1643 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 21:09 21:11 1653 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 21:35 21:40 1672 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 21:44 21:46 1676 2
KHATAULI - KAT 22:07 22:09 1705 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 22:28 22:30 1728 2
DEOBAND - DBD 22:48 22:50 1752 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:03 00:05 1786 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 00:32 00:34 1816 3
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 00:39 00:41 1821 3
BARARA - RAA 00:57 00:59 1842 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 01:30 01:38 1867 3
AMBALA CITY - UBC 01:49 01:51 1874 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 02:06 02:08 1895 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 02:27 02:29 1920 3
GOVINDGARH - GVG 02:38 02:40 1930 3
KHANNA - KNN 03:02 03:04 1938 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 04:35 04:45 1981 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 04:59 05:01 1994 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:22 05:24 2016 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 05:41 05:43 2033 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:00 06:05 2037 3
BEAS - BEAS 06:37 06:39 2074 3
JANDIALA - JNL 06:57 06:59 2097 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 07:35 Dstn 2116 3

FAQS

KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 covers 2116 kilometer to reach destination.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 passes through 82 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 arrives at destination at 07:35.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 departs from source at 11:33.
Advertisement