KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KORBA (KRBA)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Tue, Wed, Fri 2116 Km

Train number 08237 is named as KRBA ASR SPL and travels 2116km distance

Train departs from station KORBA at 11:35 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 08:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KORBA - KRBA Src 11:35 0 1
URGA - URGA 11:43 11:44 17 1
SARAGBUNDIA - SRBA 11:51 11:52 23 1
MADWARANI - MWRN 12:00 12:01 29 1
KOTHARI ROAD - KTHD 12:07 12:08 34 1
BALPUR HALT - BPRH 12:14 12:15 38 1
CHAMPA JN - CPH 12:30 12:35 48 1
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 12:44 12:46 59 1
AKALTARA - AKT 12:58 13:00 74 1
JAIRAMNAGAR - JRMG 13:11 13:13 87 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 14:00 14:15 101 1
BHATAPARA - BYT 15:01 15:03 147 1
TILDA NEORA - TLD 15:28 15:30 173 1
RAIPUR JN - R 16:10 16:20 211 1
BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 16:46 16:48 239 1
DURG - DURG 17:10 17:15 248 1
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 17:37 17:39 279 1
DONGARGARH - DGG 18:02 18:04 310 1
SALEKASA - SKS 18:38 18:40 346 1
AMGAON - AGN 18:53 18:55 361 1
GONDIA JN - G 19:22 19:27 383 1
TIRORA - TRO 19:47 19:49 413 1
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 20:06 20:08 433 1
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 20:23 20:25 451 1
KAMPTEE - KP 21:01 21:03 499 1
NAGPUR - NGP 21:40 22:05 513 1
MULTAI - MTY 00:21 00:22 657 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 00:45 01:20 681 2
BETUL - BZU 01:46 01:47 703 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 02:30 02:31 740 2
ITARSI JN - ET 04:10 04:20 810 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 04:38 04:40 828 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 05:48 05:50 902 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:15 06:20 908 2
VIDISHA - BHS 07:08 07:10 962 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 07:37 07:39 1001 2
MANDI BAMORA - MABA 08:28 08:30 1029 2
BINA JN - BINA 09:15 09:20 1047 2
LALITPUR JN - LAR 10:25 10:27 1109 2
TALBAHAT - TBT 11:00 11:02 1149 2
Advertisement
JHANSI JN - JHS 12:20 12:30 1199 2
DATIA - DAA 12:52 12:54 1224 2
DABRA - DBA 13:25 13:27 1254 2
GWALIOR - GWL 14:00 14:05 1296 2
MORENA - MRA 14:40 14:42 1335 2
DHAULPUR - DHO 15:30 15:32 1362 2
AGRA CANTT - AGC 16:15 16:20 1415 2
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 16:30 16:32 1419 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:13 17:18 1469 2
CHATA - CHJ 17:42 17:43 1500 2
KOSI KALAN - KSV 17:54 17:56 1510 2
PALWAL - PWL 19:08 19:10 1552 2
BALLABGARH - BVH 19:26 19:28 1573 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 19:37 19:39 1581 2
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 20:20 20:35 1602 2
SAHIBABAD - SBB 21:08 21:10 1618 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 21:28 21:30 1625 2
MURADNAGAR - MUD 21:48 21:50 1643 2
MODINAGAR - MDNR 21:59 22:01 1653 2
MEERUT CITY - MTC 22:17 22:22 1672 2
MEERUT CANT - MUT 22:27 22:29 1676 2
KHATAULI - KAT 22:50 22:52 1705 2
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 23:08 23:10 1728 2
DEOBAND - DBD 23:30 23:32 1752 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 00:35 00:50 1786 3
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 01:17 01:19 1816 3
JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 01:26 01:28 1821 3
BARARA - RAA 01:44 01:46 1842 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:23 02:30 1867 3
AMBALA CITY - UBC 02:41 02:43 1874 3
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:01 03:09 1895 3
SIRHIND JN - SIR 03:28 03:30 1920 3
GOVINDGARH - GVG 03:38 03:40 1930 3
KHANNA - KNN 03:47 03:49 1938 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 04:36 04:46 1981 3
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 05:03 05:05 1994 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 05:23 05:25 2016 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 05:45 05:47 2033 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:00 06:05 2037 3
BEAS - BEAS 06:46 06:48 2074 3
JANDIALA - JNL 07:06 07:08 2097 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:10 Dstn 2116 3

FAQS

KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 covers 2116 kilometer to reach destination.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 passes through 82 stations with scheduled stoppage.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 arrives at destination at 08:10.
KRBA ASR SPL - 08237 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement