TLGP-MYS EXP SPL - 06228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TALGUPPA (TLGP)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 509 Km

Train number 06228 is named as TLGP-MYS EXP SPL and travels 509km distance

Train departs from station TALGUPPA at 20:20 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TALGUPPA - TLGP Src 20:20 0 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU - SRF 20:38 20:40 15 1
ANANDAPURAM - ANF 21:09 21:10 42 1
KUMSI - KMSI 21:44 21:45 72 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 22:25 22:30 98 1
SHIMOGA - SME 22:34 22:35 100 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 22:48 22:50 116 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 23:08 23:10 136 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 23:38 23:40 161 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 00:40 00:45 206 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:10 01:12 231 2
TUMKUR - TK 02:33 02:35 301 2
Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 03:28 03:30 365 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 04:20 04:30 370 2
KRISHNADEVARAYA HALT - KNDV 04:37 04:38 376 2
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 04:44 04:45 378 2
KENGERI - KGI 04:52 04:53 383 2
BIDADI - BID 05:07 05:08 400 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 05:19 05:20 415 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 05:29 05:30 426 2
MADDUR - MAD 05:44 05:45 444 2
MANDYA - MYA 06:09 06:10 463 2
YELIYUR - Y 06:19 06:20 471 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 06:39 06:40 489 2
NAGANAHALLI - NHY 07:04 07:05 500 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 07:45 Dest 509 2

FAQS

TLGP-MYS EXP SPL - 06228 covers 509 kilometer to reach destination.
TLGP-MYS EXP SPL - 06228 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TLGP-MYS EXP SPL - 06228 arrives at destination at 07:45.
TLGP-MYS EXP SPL - 06228 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement