DBG FESTVAL SPL - 05212 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Mon, Wed, Sat 1487 Km

Train number 05212 is named as DBG FESTVAL SPL and travels 1487km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 19:15 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 02:55 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 19:15 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 19:43 19:45 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 20:22 20:28 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 20:46 20:48 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 21:06 21:08 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 21:30 21:40 136 1
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 21:56 21:58 143 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 22:43 22:45 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 23:12 23:14 222 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 23:50 23:55 250 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 00:40 00:42 301 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:50 02:00 331 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 02:46 02:49 384 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 03:26 03:28 425 2
MORADABAD - MB 05:07 05:15 523 2
BAREILLY - BE 06:36 06:38 614 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 07:43 07:45 685 2
MAIKALGANJ - MINJ 08:43 08:45 734 2
SITAPUR CITY - SPC 09:45 09:50 771 2
SITAPUR - STP 10:20 10:30 776 2
BURHWAL - BUW 12:10 12:15 874 2
GONDA JN - GD 13:15 13:25 935 2
Advertisement
BASTI - BST 14:33 14:36 1024 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 16:20 16:35 1088 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 17:25 17:30 1127 2
GHUGHULI - GH 17:46 17:48 1142 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 17:59 18:01 1154 2
KHADA - KZA 18:13 18:15 1168 2
BAGAHA - BUG 19:00 19:03 1197 2
HARINAGAR - HIR 19:26 19:28 1223 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 19:50 19:55 1239 2
CHANPATIA - CAI 20:13 20:15 1258 2
BETTIAH - BTH 20:29 20:32 1275 2
SAGAULI JN - SGL 20:51 20:53 1297 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 21:34 21:37 1318 2
PIPRA - PPA 22:09 22:11 1340 2
CHAKIA - CAA 22:22 22:24 1350 2
MEHSI - MAI 22:34 22:36 1358 2
MOTIPUR - MTR 22:47 22:49 1372 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 00:05 00:10 1398 3
DHOLI - DOL 00:31 00:33 1423 3
KARPOORIGRAM - KPGM 00:58 01:00 1443 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 01:30 01:55 1449 3
HAIAGHAT - HYT 02:17 02:19 1471 3
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 02:30 02:33 1482 3
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 02:55 Dstn 1487 3

FAQS

DBG FESTVAL SPL - 05212 covers 1487 kilometer to reach destination.
DBG FESTVAL SPL - 05212 passes through 46 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBG FESTVAL SPL - 05212 arrives at destination at 02:55.
DBG FESTVAL SPL - 05212 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement