ASR FESTVL SPL - 05211 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Mon, Thu, Sat 1487 Km

Train number 05211 is named as ASR FESTVL SPL and travels 1487km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 17:20 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 01:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 17:20 0 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 17:27 17:29 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 18:38 19:03 38 1
KARPOORIGRAM - KPGM 19:11 19:13 44 1
DHOLI - DOL 19:29 19:31 65 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:20 20:25 90 1
MOTIPUR - MTR 20:52 20:54 116 1
MEHSI - MAI 21:05 21:07 129 1
CHAKIA - CAA 21:17 21:19 138 1
PIPRA - PPA 21:30 21:32 148 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 21:49 21:51 169 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 22:08 22:10 190 1
BETTIAH - BTH 22:28 22:30 212 1
CHANPATIA - CAI 22:45 22:47 229 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 23:08 23:13 249 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 23:33 23:35 264 1
BAGAHA - BUG 00:10 00:13 291 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 02:10 02:15 360 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 03:40 03:50 399 2
BASTI - BST 04:49 04:52 463 2
GONDA JN - GD 06:05 06:15 553 2
Advertisement
BURHWAL - BUW 07:15 07:20 614 2
SITAPUR - STP 10:13 10:23 711 2
SITAPUR CITY - SPC 10:50 10:55 716 2
MAIKALGANJ - MINJ 11:28 11:30 754 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 13:01 13:03 803 2
BAREILLY - BE 14:08 14:10 873 2
MORADABAD - MB 15:50 15:55 964 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 17:14 17:16 1062 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 17:58 18:01 1104 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 19:05 19:15 1157 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 19:41 19:43 1187 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:50 21:00 1238 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 21:24 21:26 1266 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 21:48 21:50 1291 2
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 22:39 22:41 1344 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 22:56 23:05 1351 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 23:19 23:21 1365 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 23:39 23:41 1387 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 00:01 00:03 1404 3
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 00:15 00:20 1408 3
BEAS - BEAS 00:51 00:53 1445 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 01:45 Dstn 1487 3

FAQS

ASR FESTVL SPL - 05211 covers 1487 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR FESTVL SPL - 05211 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR FESTVL SPL - 05211 arrives at destination at 01:45.
ASR FESTVL SPL - 05211 departs from source at 17:20.
Advertisement