DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 05211 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1486 Km

Train number 05211 is named as DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL and travels 1486km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 17:10 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 01:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 17:10 0 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 17:18 17:21 4 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 17:30 17:32 16 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 18:35 18:58 37 1
KARPOORIGRAM - KPGM 19:06 19:08 44 1
DHOLI - DOL 19:23 19:25 64 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:15 20:20 89 1
MOTIPUR - MTR 20:40 20:42 115 1
MEHSI - MAI 20:53 20:55 129 1
CHAKIA - CAA 21:03 21:05 137 1
PIPRA - PPA 21:15 21:17 147 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 21:48 21:51 168 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 22:12 22:14 190 1
BETTIAH - BTH 22:28 22:31 212 1
CHANPATIA - CAI 22:45 22:47 229 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 23:08 23:13 248 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 23:27 23:29 264 1
BAGAHA - BUG 23:55 23:58 290 1
KHADA - KZA 01:24 01:26 319 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 01:40 01:42 333 2
GHUGHULI - GH 01:54 01:56 345 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 02:13 02:18 359 2
PIPRAICH - PPC 02:42 02:44 379 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 03:35 03:55 398 2
Advertisement
BASTI - BST 04:54 04:57 463 2
GONDA JN - GD 06:15 06:25 551 2
BURHWAL - BUW 07:35 07:40 612 2
MAHMUDABAD AVDH - MMB 08:16 08:18 651 2
SITAPUR - STP 10:15 10:25 711 2
SITAPUR CITY - SPC 10:50 10:55 715 2
MAIKALGANJ - MINJ 11:28 11:30 753 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 13:03 13:05 802 2
BAREILLY - BE 14:10 14:12 873 2
MORADABAD - MB 15:50 15:58 963 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 17:18 17:20 1061 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 17:58 18:00 1103 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 19:05 19:15 1156 2
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 19:41 19:43 1186 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:50 21:00 1237 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 21:24 21:26 1265 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 21:48 21:50 1290 2
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 22:39 22:41 1343 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 22:55 23:00 1351 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 23:14 23:16 1364 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 23:36 23:38 1386 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 23:54 23:56 1403 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 00:13 00:20 1407 3
BEAS - BEAS 00:52 00:54 1444 3
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 01:50 Dest 1486 3

FAQS

DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 05211 covers 1486 kilometer to reach destination.
DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 05211 passes through 49 stations with scheduled stoppage.
DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 05211 arrives at destination at 01:50.
DBG-ASR FESTIVAL SPL - 05211 departs from source at 17:10.
Advertisement