JYG ASR SPECIAL - 04649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAYNAGAR (JYG)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Sun, Tue, Fri 1670 Km

Train number 04649 is named as JYG ASR SPECIAL and travels 1670km distance

Train departs from station JAYNAGAR at 07:15 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 23:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAYNAGAR - JYG Src 07:15 0 1
KHAJAULI - KJI 07:26 07:28 13 1
RAJANAGAR - RJA 07:38 07:40 22 1
MADHUBANI - MBI 07:50 07:53 32 1
PANDAUL - PDW 08:04 08:06 41 1
SAKRI JN - SKI 08:17 08:19 49 1
TARSARAI - TRS 08:24 08:26 56 1
KAKARGHATTI - KKHT 08:33 08:35 62 1
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 08:50 09:00 68 1
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 09:08 09:11 73 1
HAIAGHAT - HYT 09:20 09:22 84 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:30 10:50 106 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 11:45 11:50 158 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:45 12:50 211 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 13:00 13:05 217 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:20 14:30 271 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 14:55 14:57 299 1
SAHATWAR - STW 15:14 15:15 318 1
BALLIA - BUI 15:50 15:55 336 1
RASRA - RSR 16:33 16:35 368 1
INDARA JN - IAA 17:05 17:07 397 1
MAU JN - MAU 17:20 17:30 405 1
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 18:04 18:06 426 1
SATHIAON - SAA 18:16 18:18 435 1
AZAMGARH - AMH 18:35 18:40 448 1
SARAI MIR - SMZ 19:04 19:06 473 1
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 19:23 19:25 483 1
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 20:05 20:30 504 1
AKBARPUR - ABP 21:08 21:10 548 1
AYODHYA - AY 21:51 21:53 602 1
Advertisement
FAIZABAD JN - FD 22:15 22:20 610 1
RUDAULI - RDL 22:51 22:53 647 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 23:53 23:55 709 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 00:45 00:55 737 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:21 03:23 901 2
BAREILLY - BE 04:23 04:25 972 2
RAMPUR - RMU 05:18 05:20 1035 2
MORADABAD - MB 06:05 06:13 1063 2
AMROHA - AMRO 06:45 06:47 1093 2
HAPUR - HPU 07:48 07:50 1167 2
GHAZIABAD - GZB 09:13 09:15 1204 2
DELHI - DLI 10:20 10:50 1224 2
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 11:09 11:11 1226 2
SONIPAT - SNP 12:00 12:02 1267 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 12:40 12:42 1312 2
KARNAL - KUN 13:10 13:12 1346 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 14:05 14:07 1379 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 15:30 15:35 1421 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 15:47 15:49 1428 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 16:04 16:06 1449 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 16:45 16:51 1474 2
GOVINDGARH - GVG 16:58 17:00 1484 2
KHANNA - KNN 17:08 17:10 1492 2
DORAHA - DOA 17:33 17:35 1512 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 19:53 20:03 1534 2
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 20:18 20:20 1548 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 21:21 21:23 1570 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 21:46 21:48 1587 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 22:03 22:10 1591 2
KARTARPUR - KRE 22:23 22:25 1606 2
BEAS - BEAS 22:48 22:50 1628 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 23:55 Dstn 1670 2

FAQS

JYG ASR SPECIAL - 04649 covers 1670 kilometer to reach destination.
JYG ASR SPECIAL - 04649 passes through 62 stations with scheduled stoppage.
JYG ASR SPECIAL - 04649 arrives at destination at 23:55.
JYG ASR SPECIAL - 04649 departs from source at 07:15.
Advertisement