BDTS ASR SPL - 02925 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 1864 Km

Train number 02925 is named as BDTS ASR SPL and travels 1864km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 11:30 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 20:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 11:30 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 11:55 11:58 19 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 13:08 13:10 109 1
VAPI - VAPI 13:41 13:43 159 1
VALSAD - BL 14:06 14:09 183 1
NAVSARI - NVS 14:45 14:47 223 1
SURAT - ST 15:47 15:52 252 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 16:32 16:34 311 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 17:30 17:40 381 1
GODHRA JN - GDA 18:58 19:00 455 1
DAHOD - DHD 19:50 19:52 529 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 20:17 20:19 562 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 21:40 21:45 642 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 22:55 23:00 684 1
SHAMGARH - SGZ 00:01 00:03 775 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 00:42 00:44 836 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 01:45 01:55 909 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 03:10 03:12 1017 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 04:20 04:25 1080 2
Advertisement
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 04:56 04:58 1124 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 05:23 05:25 1157 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 06:13 06:15 1199 2
MATHURA JN - MTJ 07:35 07:40 1233 2
FARIDABAD - FDB 09:27 09:29 1345 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 09:59 10:01 1366 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 10:40 11:05 1373 2
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 11:19 11:21 1377 2
SONIPAT - SNP 11:50 11:52 1418 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 12:23 12:25 1463 2
KARNAL - KUN 12:49 12:51 1497 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 13:14 13:16 1530 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 14:30 14:40 1572 2
CHANDIGARH - CDG 15:20 15:25 1617 2
SAHIBZADA ASNGR - SASN 15:35 15:37 1628 2
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 17:35 17:45 1729 2
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 18:14 18:16 1765 2
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 18:33 18:35 1781 2
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:45 18:50 1786 2
BEAS - BEAS 19:21 19:23 1822 2
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 20:15 Dstn 1864 2

FAQS

BDTS ASR SPL - 02925 covers 1864 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS ASR SPL - 02925 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS ASR SPL - 02925 arrives at destination at 20:15.
BDTS ASR SPL - 02925 departs from source at 11:30.
Advertisement