SWATANTRTA S SPL - 02562 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)JAYNAGAR (JYG)
Daily 1234 Km

Train number 02562 is named as SWATANTRTA S SPL and travels 1234km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 20:40 and reaches station JAYNAGAR at 19:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 20:40 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 22:32 22:34 132 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 02:40 02:45 440 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 05:30 05:40 634 2
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 06:58 07:00 698 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 08:25 08:35 758 2
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 09:13 09:15 793 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 09:48 09:53 833 2
BALLIA - BUI 11:05 11:10 899 2
Advertisement
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 11:43 11:45 935 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 12:45 13:00 964 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 14:00 14:02 1017 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 14:05 14:10 1023 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 15:25 15:30 1077 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:35 17:00 1128 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 17:50 17:55 1166 2
SAKRI JN - SKI 18:18 18:20 1185 2
MADHUBANI - MBI 18:33 18:36 1202 2
JAYNAGAR - JYG 19:25 Dstn 1234 2

FAQS

SWATANTRTA S SPL - 02562 covers 1234 kilometer to reach destination.
SWATANTRTA S SPL - 02562 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SWATANTRTA S SPL - 02562 arrives at destination at 19:25.
SWATANTRTA S SPL - 02562 departs from source at 20:40.
Advertisement