16332 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of tvc-cstm--express-16332 for 21 October.
Currently tvc-cstm--express-16332 is Running and Departed from MALUR [MLO] (1 hr 14 mins late)
16332 Live Train Status information, 16332 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 04:25 04:25 RT
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 04:58 05:20 22 mins late
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 05:25 05:48 23 mins late
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 06:02 06:30 28 mins late
HARIPPAD [HAD] 06:15 06:48 33 mins late
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 06:35 07:09 34 mins late
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 06:50 07:21 31 mins late
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 07:05 07:42 37 mins late
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 08:25 08:25 RT
ALUVA [AWY] 08:50 08:51 1 mins late
THRISUR [TCR] 09:40 10:03 23 mins late
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 11:40 11:40 RT
PALAKKAD [PGT] 12:10 12:25 15 mins late
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 13:20 13:35 15 mins late
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 13:35 13:53 18 mins late
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 14:20 14:39 19 mins late
ERODE JN [ED] 15:20 15:40 20 mins late
SALEM JN [SA] 16:15 16:31 16 mins late
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 17:40 17:48 8 mins late
BANGARAPET [BWT] 19:50 21:06 1 hr 16 mins late
MALUR [MLO] 20:16 21:30 1 hr 14 mins late
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 21:30 22:32 1 hr 2 mins late
HINDUPUR [HUP] 23:30 00:12 42 mins late
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 01:25 01:31 6 mins late
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 02:15 02:16 1 mins late
GOOTY [GY] 03:45 03:45 RT
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 04:20 04:20 RT
ADONI [AD] 05:00 05:00 RT
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 05:50 05:50 RT
RAICHUR [RC] 06:30 06:30 RT
YADGIR [YG] 07:25 07:25 RT
WADI [WADI] 09:05 09:05 RT
SHAHABAD [SDB] 09:19 09:19 RT
GULBARGA [GR] 09:43 09:43 RT
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 11:50 11:50 RT
KURDUVADI [KWV] 12:50 12:50 RT
DAUND JN [DD] 15:10 15:10 RT
PUNE JN [PUNE] 16:40 16:40 RT
LONAVALA [LNL] 18:00 18:00 RT
KALYAN JN [KYN] 19:30 19:30 RT
THANE [TNA] 19:50 19:50 RT
DADAR [DR] 20:20 20:20 RT
CSMT Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 21:34
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.