TVC-CSMT EXPRESS - 16332 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Sat 1941 Km

Train number 16332 is named as TVC-CSMT EXPRESS and travels 1941km distance

Train departs from station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 04:25 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 19:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Src 04:25 0 1
VARKALA - VAK 05:00 05:01 41 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 05:25 05:28 65 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 06:07 06:09 106 1
HARIPAD - HAD 06:23 06:24 119 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 06:44 06:45 137 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 06:57 07:00 149 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 07:19 07:20 173 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 08:15 08:20 206 1
ALUVA - AWY 08:40 08:42 225 1
THRISUR - TCR 09:37 09:40 280 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 10:34 10:35 326 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 11:12 11:15 357 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 13:04 13:05 406 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 13:17 13:20 412 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 14:08 14:10 462 1
ERODE JN - ED 15:00 15:05 512 1
SALEM JN - SA 16:07 16:10 575 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 17:34 17:35 687 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 19:19 19:20 773 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:34 20:35 829 1
HINDUPUR - HUP 22:44 22:45 928 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 01:13 01:15 1007 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 01:48 01:50 1040 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:50 03:55 1108 2
04:39 04:40 1160 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:19 05:20 1201 2
RAICHUR - RC 05:43 05:45 1229 2
YADGIR - YG 06:44 06:45 1298 2
WADI - WADI 07:35 07:40 1337 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 08:22 08:25 1373 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 10:25 10:30 1486 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 11:28 11:30 1565 2
DAUND JN - DD 14:00 14:05 1674 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 15:20 15:25 1750 2
LONAVALA - LNL 16:33 16:35 1813 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 17:57 18:00 1888 2
THANE - TNA 18:17 18:20 1908 2
DADAR - DR 18:47 18:50 1932 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 19:15 Dstn 1941 2

FAQS

TVC-CSMT EXPRESS - 16332 covers 1941 kilometer to reach destination.
TVC-CSMT EXPRESS - 16332 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TVC-CSMT EXPRESS - 16332 arrives at destination at 19:15.
TVC-CSMT EXPRESS - 16332 departs from source at 04:25.