30128 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of klym---mjt-local-30128 for 17 October.
Currently klym---mjt-local-30128 is Not Started from KLYM (On Time)

30128 Live Train Status information, 30128 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
KLYM 08:14 08:14 RT
KLYG 08:17 08:17 RT
KLYS 08:20 08:20 RT
KALYANI [KYI] 08:27 08:27 RT
KANCHRAPARA [KPA] 08:32 08:32 RT
HALISAHAR [HLR] 08:37 08:37 RT
NAIHATI JN [NH] 08:43 08:43 RT
KANKINARA [KNR] 08:47 08:47 RT
JGDL 08:50 08:50 RT
SHYAMNAGAR [SNR] 08:53 08:53 RT
ICHHAPUR [IP] 08:57 08:57 RT
PTF 09:00 09:00 RT
BARRACKPORE [BP] 09:05 09:05 RT
TITAGARH [TGH] 09:09 09:09 RT
KDH 09:12 09:12 RT
SODPUR [SEP] 09:17 09:17 RT
AGP 09:21 09:21 RT
BELGHARIA [BLH] 09:25 09:25 RT
DUM DUM [DDJ] 09:36 09:36 RT
PTKR 09:40 09:40 RT
KOLKATA [KOAA] 09:45 09:45 RT
TALA 09:49 09:49 RT
BBR 09:55 09:55 RT
SOLA 10:01 10:01 RT
BZB 10:04 10:04 RT
BBDB 10:09 10:09 RT
EDG 10:13 10:13 RT
PPGT 10:24 10:24 RT
KIRP 10:28 10:28 RT
RMTR 10:31 10:31 RT
MJT Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.