Live Running Status of Train HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834
Station | Arrival | Departure | PF | |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src |
23:40
|
|
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP |
01:25
|
01:30
|
|
|
TATANAGAR JN - TATA |
03:14
|
03:19
|
|
|
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP |
04:08
|
04:15
|
|
|
ROURKELA - ROU |
05:32
|
05:42
|
|
|
RAJ GANGPUR - GP |
06:08
|
06:10
|
|
|
BAMRA - BMB |
06:38
|
06:40
|
|
|
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG |
07:35
|
07:37
|
|
|
RAIGARH - RIG |
08:40
|
08:45
|
|
|
KHARSIA - KHS |
09:08
|
09:10
|
|
|
BARADWAR - BUA |
09:32
|
09:34
|
|
|
CHAMPA JN - CPH |
09:54
|
09:59
|
|
|
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA |
10:14
|
10:16
|
|
|
AKALTARA - AKT |
10:28
|
10:30
|
|
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP |
11:40
|
11:55
|
|
|
BHATAPARA - BYT |
12:33
|
12:35
|
|
|
TILDA NEORA - TLD |
12:54
|
12:56
|
|
|
RAIPUR JN - R |
13:35
|
13:40
|
|
|
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB |
14:06
|
14:08
|
|
|
DURG - DURG |
14:35
|
14:40
|
|
|
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN |
14:59
|
15:01
|
|
|
DONGARGARH - DGG |
15:24
|
15:26
|
|
|
AMGAON - AGN |
16:10
|
16:12
|
|
|
GONDIA JN - G |
16:40
|
16:45
|
|
|
TIRORA - TRO |
17:04
|
17:06
|
|
|
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR |
17:22
|
17:24
|
|
|
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD |
17:38
|
17:40
|
|
|
KAMPTEE - KP |
18:14
|
18:16
|
|
|
NAGPUR - NGP |
18:55
|
19:00
|
|
|
WARDHA JN - WR |
19:58
|
20:00
|
|
|
DHAMANGAON - DMN |
20:39
|
20:40
|
|
|
CHANDUR - CND |
20:54
|
20:55
|
|
|
BADNERA JN - BD |
21:58
|
22:00
|
|
|
MURTAJAPUR - MZR |
22:28
|
22:30
|
|
|
AKOLA JN - AK |
23:00
|
23:05
|
|
|
SHEGAON - SEG |
23:29
|
23:30
|
|
|
NANDURA - NN |
00:01
|
00:03
|
|
|
MALKAPUR - MKU |
00:33
|
00:35
|
|
|
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL |
01:55
|
02:00
|
|
|
JALGAON JN - JL |
02:22
|
02:25
|
|
|
DHARANGAON - DXG |
03:03
|
03:05
|
|
|
AMALNER - AN |
03:24
|
03:27
|
|
|
SINDKHEDA - SNK |
04:02
|
04:03
|
|
|
DONDAICHA - DDE |
04:20
|
04:23
|
|
|
NANDURBAR - NDB |
04:55
|
05:05
|
|
|
NAVAPUR - NWU |
05:50
|
05:55
|
|
|
VYARA - VYA |
06:34
|
06:36
|
|
|
MADHI - MID |
06:49
|
06:51
|
|
|
BARDOLI - BIY |
07:04
|
07:06
|
|
|
UDHNA JN - UDN |
07:43
|
07:45
|
|
|
SURAT - ST |
07:55
|
08:00
|
|
|
BHARUCH JN - BH |
08:44
|
08:46
|
|
|
VADODARA JN - BRC |
09:46
|
09:51
|
|
|
ANAND JN - ANND |
10:25
|
10:27
|
|
|
NADIAD JN - ND |
10:54
|
10:56
|
|
|
MANINAGAR - MAN |
11:38
|
11:40
|
|
|
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI |
12:05
|
Dstn |
FAQS
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 covers 2088 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 arrives at destination at 12:05.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 departs from source at 23:40.