55707 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -55707 for 20 October.
Currently -55707 is Running and Departed from MIYN (40 mins late)
55707 Live Train Status information, 55707 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
RADHIKAPUR [RDP] 04:45 04:45 RT
DLX 04:53 04:53 RT
KALIYANGANJ [KAJ] 05:02 05:08 6 mins late
BJY 05:13 05:22 9 mins late
BMGR 05:19 05:28 9 mins late
RAIGANJ [RGJ] 05:29 05:36 7 mins late
JTK 05:41 05:48 7 mins late
KAU 05:48 05:59 11 mins late
DHNA 05:56 06:07 11 mins late
BARSOI JN [BOE] 06:07 06:14 7 mins late
MUKURIA [MFA] 06:16 06:23 7 mins late
BWPB 06:23 06:30 7 mins late
AZAMNAGAR ROAD [AZR] 06:31 06:35 4 mins late
KMPH 06:37 06:41 4 mins late
KHURIAL [KWE] 06:44 06:51 7 mins late
BAHN 06:50 06:57 7 mins late
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 07:02 07:06 4 mins late
DVJ 07:09 07:13 4 mins late
LABHA [LAV] 07:26 07:26 RT
PRANPUR ROAD [PQD] 07:36 07:38 2 mins late
SAJH 07:43 07:45 2 mins late
KUQ 08:03 08:10 7 mins late
MIYN 08:15 08:55 40 mins late
KATIHAR JN [KIR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 9:01
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.