HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
HOWRAH JN (HWH)KATWA JN (KWAE)
Daily
144 Km
Train number 37921 is named as HWH - KATWA LOCAL and travels 144km distance
Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 17:05 and reaches station KATWA JN at 20:25 [day 1]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src | 17:05 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
BALLY - BLY | 17:18 | 17:19 | 9 | 1 | ||||
|
KONNAGAR - KOG | 17:26 | 17:27 | 14 | 1 | ||||
|
SERAMPORE - SRP | 17:33 | 17:34 | 20 | 1 | ||||
|
SEORAPHULI - SHE | 17:37 | 17:38 | 22 | 1 | ||||
|
BAIDYABATI - BBAE | 17:38 | 17:39 | 24 | 1 | ||||
|
BHADRESHWAR - BHR | 17:42 | 17:43 | 28 | 1 | ||||
|
MANKUNDU - MUU | 17:44 | 17:45 | 30 | 1 | ||||
|
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR | 17:47 | 17:48 | 32 | 1 | ||||
|
CHUCHURA - CNS | 17:52 | 17:53 | 35 | 1 | ||||
|
HOOGHLY - HGY | 17:55 | 17:56 | 37 | 1 | ||||
|
BANDEL JN - BDC | 18:03 | 18:05 | 39 | 1 | ||||
|
BANSH BARIA - BSAE | 18:13 | 18:14 | 44 | 1 | ||||
|
TRIBENI - TBAE | 18:17 | 18:18 | 47 | 1 | ||||
|
KUNTIGHAT - KJU | 18:20 | 18:21 | 51 | 1 | ||||
|
DUMURDAHA - DMLE | 18:23 | 18:24 | 54 | 1 | ||||
|
KHAMARGACHHI - KMAE | 18:26 | 18:27 | 56 | 1 | ||||
|
JIRAT - JIT | 18:30 | 18:31 | 61 | 1 | ||||
|
BALAGARH - BGAE | 18:34 | 18:35 | 64 | 1 | ||||
|
SOMRA BAZAR - SOAE | 18:37 | 18:38 | 67 | 1 | ||||
|
BEHULA - BHLA | 18:41 | 18:42 | 72 | 1 | ||||
|
GUPTIPARA - GPAE | 18:44 | 18:45 | 74 | 1 | ||||
|
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA | 18:50 | 18:51 | 81 | 1 | ||||
|
BAGHNAPARA - BGRA | 18:54 | 18:55 | 85 | 1 | ||||
|
DHATRIGRAM - DTAE | 18:59 | 19:00 | 90 | 1 | ||||
|
NANDAIGRAM HALT - NDIM | 19:03 | 19:04 | 94 | 1 | ||||
|
SAMUDRA GARH - SMAE | 19:06 | 19:07 | 97 | 1 | ||||
|
KALINAGAR - KLNT | 19:11 | 19:12 | 100 | 1 | ||||
|
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE | 19:17 | 19:19 | 105 | 1 | ||||
|
BISHNUPRIYA - VSPR | 19:21 | 19:22 | 107 | 1 | ||||
|
BHANDARTIKURI - BFZ | 19:25 | 19:26 | 110 | 1 | ||||
|
PURBASTHALI - PSAE | 19:28 | 19:29 | 112 | 1 | ||||
|
MERTALA PHALEYA HALT - MTFA | 19:30 | 19:31 | 115 | 1 | ||||
|
LAKSHMIPUR - LKX | 19:35 | 19:36 | 118 | 1 | ||||
|
BELERHAT - BQY | 19:38 | 19:39 | 121 | 1 | ||||
|
PATULI - PTAE | 19:43 | 19:44 | 126 | 1 | ||||
|
AGRADWIP - AGAE | 19:48 | 19:49 | 131 | 1 | ||||
|
SAHEBTALA HALT - SHBA | 19:51 | 19:52 | 134 | 1 | ||||
|
DAINHAT - DHAE | 19:55 | 19:56 | 137 | 1 | ||||
|
KATWA JN - KWAE | 20:25 | Dest | 144 | 1 |
FAQS
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 covers 144 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 arrives at destination at 20:25.
HWH - KATWA LOCAL - 37921 departs from source at 17:05.