HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
HOWRAH JN (HWH)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily
2088 Km
Train number 12834 is named as HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS and travels 2088km distance
Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:40 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 12:05 [day 3]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src | 23:40 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 01:25 | 01:30 | 116 | 2 | ||||
|
TATANAGAR JN - TATA | 03:14 | 03:19 | 250 | 2 | ||||
|
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP | 04:08 | 04:15 | 312 | 2 | ||||
|
ROURKELA - ROU | 05:32 | 05:42 | 413 | 2 | ||||
|
RAJ GANGPUR - GP | 06:08 | 06:10 | 443 | 2 | ||||
|
BAMRA - BMB | 06:38 | 06:40 | 478 | 2 | ||||
|
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG | 07:35 | 07:37 | 515 | 2 | ||||
|
RAIGARH - RIG | 08:40 | 08:45 | 586 | 2 | ||||
|
KHARSIA - KHS | 09:08 | 09:10 | 620 | 2 | ||||
|
BARADWAR - BUA | 09:32 | 09:34 | 651 | 2 | ||||
|
CHAMPA JN - CPH | 09:54 | 09:59 | 666 | 2 | ||||
|
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA | 10:14 | 10:16 | 677 | 2 | ||||
|
AKALTARA - AKT | 10:28 | 10:30 | 692 | 2 | ||||
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP | 11:40 | 11:55 | 719 | 2 | ||||
|
BHATAPARA - BYT | 12:33 | 12:35 | 765 | 2 | ||||
|
TILDA NEORA - TLD | 12:54 | 12:56 | 791 | 2 | ||||
|
RAIPUR JN - R | 13:35 | 13:40 | 829 | 2 | ||||
|
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB | 14:06 | 14:08 | 857 | 2 | ||||
|
DURG - DURG | 14:35 | 14:40 | 866 | 2 | ||||
|
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN | 14:59 | 15:01 | 897 | 2 | ||||
|
DONGARGARH - DGG | 15:24 | 15:26 | 928 | 2 | ||||
|
AMGAON - AGN | 16:10 | 16:12 | 979 | 2 | ||||
|
GONDIA JN - G | 16:40 | 16:45 | 1001 | 2 | ||||
|
TIRORA - TRO | 17:04 | 17:06 | 1031 | 2 | ||||
|
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR | 17:22 | 17:24 | 1051 | 2 | ||||
|
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD | 17:38 | 17:40 | 1069 | 2 | ||||
|
KAMPTEE - KP | 18:14 | 18:16 | 1117 | 2 | ||||
|
NAGPUR - NGP | 18:55 | 19:00 | 1131 | 2 | ||||
|
WARDHA JN - WR | 19:58 | 20:00 | 1210 | 2 | ||||
|
DHAMANGAON - DMN | 20:39 | 20:40 | 1260 | 2 | ||||
|
CHANDUR - CND | 20:54 | 20:55 | 1276 | 2 | ||||
|
BADNERA JN - BD | 21:58 | 22:00 | 1305 | 2 | ||||
|
MURTAJAPUR - MZR | 22:28 | 22:30 | 1346 | 2 | ||||
|
AKOLA JN - AK | 23:00 | 23:05 | 1384 | 2 | ||||
|
SHEGAON - SEG | 23:29 | 23:30 | 1421 | 2 | ||||
|
NANDURA - NN | 00:01 | 00:03 | 1446 | 3 | ||||
|
MALKAPUR - MKU | 00:33 | 00:35 | 1474 | 3 | ||||
|
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL | 01:55 | 02:00 | 1524 | 3 | ||||
|
JALGAON JN - JL | 02:22 | 02:25 | 1548 | 3 | ||||
|
DHARANGAON - DXG | 03:03 | 03:05 | 1578 | 3 | ||||
|
AMALNER - AN | 03:24 | 03:27 | 1603 | 3 | ||||
|
SINDKHEDA - SNK | 04:02 | 04:03 | 1645 | 3 | ||||
|
DONDAICHA - DDE | 04:20 | 04:23 | 1664 | 3 | ||||
|
NANDURBAR - NDB | 04:55 | 05:05 | 1699 | 3 | ||||
|
NAVAPUR - NWU | 05:50 | 05:55 | 1756 | 3 | ||||
|
VYARA - VYA | 06:34 | 06:36 | 1798 | 3 | ||||
|
MADHI - MID | 06:49 | 06:51 | 1813 | 3 | ||||
|
BARDOLI - BIY | 07:04 | 07:06 | 1828 | 3 | ||||
|
UDHNA JN - UDN | 07:43 | 07:45 | 1855 | 3 | ||||
|
SURAT - ST | 07:55 | 08:00 | 1859 | 3 | ||||
|
BHARUCH JN - BH | 08:44 | 08:46 | 1918 | 3 | ||||
|
VADODARA JN - BRC | 09:46 | 09:51 | 1988 | 3 | ||||
|
ANAND JN - ANND | 10:25 | 10:27 | 2024 | 3 | ||||
|
NADIAD JN - ND | 10:54 | 10:56 | 2042 | 3 | ||||
|
MANINAGAR - MAN | 11:38 | 11:40 | 2084 | 3 | ||||
|
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI | 12:05 | Dest | 2088 | 3 |
FAQS
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 covers 2088 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 passes through 57 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 arrives at destination at 12:05.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 departs from source at 23:40.