YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16581 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Mon, Wed, Sat 269 Km

Train number 16581 is named as YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:50 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:50 0 1
TUMKUR - TK 00:43 00:45 65 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:58 02:00 135 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 02:45 02:50 161 2
Advertisement
KADUR - DRU 03:33 03:35 200 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 03:45 03:47 206 2
TARIKERE JN - TKE 04:13 04:15 230 2
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 04:43 04:45 250 2
SHIMOGA - SME 04:58 05:00 267 2
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 06:00 Dstn 269 2

FAQS

YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16581 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16581 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16581 arrives at destination at 06:00.
YPR-SMET TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16581 departs from source at 23:50.
Advertisement