YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Sun, Mon, Sat 269 Km

Train number 16579 is named as YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:00 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 14:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 09:00 0 1
TUMKUR - TK 09:58 10:00 65 1
TIPTUR - TTR 11:28 11:30 135 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 12:05 12:10 161 1
Advertisement
KADUR - DRU 12:53 12:55 200 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 13:08 13:10 206 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 13:38 13:40 230 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 14:13 14:15 250 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 14:45 Dstn 269 1

FAQS

YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 arrives at destination at 14:45.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement