YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)
Daily 269 Km

Train number 16579 is named as YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 269km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:15 and reaches station SHIMOGA TOWN at 14:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 09:15 0 1
TUMKUR - TK 10:04 10:05 65 1
TIPTUR - TTR 11:13 11:15 135 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 11:40 11:45 161 1
KADUR - DRU 12:15 12:17 200 1
BIRUR JN - RRB 12:28 12:30 206 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 12:58 13:00 230 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 13:18 13:20 250 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 14:30 Dstn 269 1

FAQS

YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 covers 269 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 arrives at destination at 14:30.
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16579 departs from source at 09:15.