YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP [16579] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP [16579] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-SMET BI-WEEKLY EXP16579YPRSMETMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 09:00 0
TUMKUR [TK] 1 10:03 10:05 63
TIPTUR [TTR] 1 11:28 11:30 133
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 1 12:05 12:10 159
KADUR [DRU] 1 12:53 12:55 198
BIRUR JN [RRB] 1 13:08 13:10 204
TARIKERE JN [TKE] 1 13:38 13:40 229
BHADRAVATI [BDVT] 1 14:08 14:10 249
SHIMOGA TOWN [SMET] 1 14:45 Dest 267
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.