YPR-MYS EXPRESS - 16024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YELAHANKA JN (YNK)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 157 Km

Train number 16024 is named as YPR-MYS EXPRESS and travels 157km distance

Train departs from station YELAHANKA JN at 12:45 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 16:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YELAHANKA JN - YNK Src 12:45 0 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 13:05 13:15 13 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 13:28 13:30 18 1
KENGERI - KGI 13:49 13:50 31 1
BIDADI - BID 14:04 14:05 48 1
Advertisement
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 14:17 14:18 63 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 14:27 14:28 74 1
MADDUR - MAD 14:43 14:45 92 1
MANDYA - MYA 14:58 15:00 111 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 15:24 15:25 137 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 16:00 Dstn 157 1

FAQS

YPR-MYS EXPRESS - 16024 covers 157 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MYS EXPRESS - 16024 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MYS EXPRESS - 16024 arrives at destination at 16:00.
YPR-MYS EXPRESS - 16024 departs from source at 12:45.
Advertisement