YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
Wed 2726 Km

Train number 15227 is named as YPR-MFP EXP and travels 2726km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:55 and reaches station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 04:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:55 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:33 00:35 23 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:28 01:30 79 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:30 03:35 157 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:50 05:10 241 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 06:08 06:10 302 2
PERAMBUR - PER 07:00 07:10 365 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:55 16:05 794 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:25 18:30 944 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:45 23:05 1144 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:03 00:05 1205 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 01:01 01:03 1274 3
PALASA - PSA 02:10 02:12 1347 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 03:11 03:16 1421 3
BALUGAN - BALU 04:12 04:13 1497 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:15 05:25 1568 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:05 06:10 1587 3
Advertisement
CUTTACK - CTC 06:48 06:53 1614 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 07:54 07:55 1686 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 08:55 08:57 1730 3
BALASORE - BLS 09:42 09:44 1792 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 11:20 11:35 1910 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 13:08 13:10 2018 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 14:00 14:25 2026 3
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 16:23 16:28 2172 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 17:26 17:28 2232 3
PAKAUR - PKR 18:19 18:20 2285 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:05 20:15 2353 3
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 21:03 21:04 2415 3
KATIHAR JN - KIR 22:00 22:20 2444 3
NAUGACHIA - NNA 23:07 23:09 2501 3
KHAGARIA JN - KGG Src 00:01 2568 4
BEGU SARAI - BGS 00:35 00:36 2608 4
BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:15 01:25 2624 4
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 02:15 02:20 2674 4
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 04:00 Dstn 2726 4

FAQS

YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 covers 2726 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 arrives at destination at 04:00.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement