YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
Wed 2717 Km

Train number 15227 is named as YPR-MFP EXP and travels 2717km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 23:55 and reaches station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 01:10 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 23:55 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:38 00:40 22 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:23 01:25 78 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:25 03:30 156 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:50 05:10 240 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 05:58 06:00 301 2
PERAMBUR - PER 07:00 07:05 364 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:00 15:10 793 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 17:18 17:20 943 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:25 21:45 1143 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:45 22:47 1204 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:40 23:42 1273 2
PALASA - PSA 00:48 00:50 1346 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:40 01:45 1420 3
BALUGAN - BALU 02:27 02:29 1496 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:40 03:50 1567 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 04:10 04:15 1586 3
CUTTACK - CTC 05:00 05:05 1613 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:00 06:02 1685 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 06:45 06:47 1729 3
BALASORE - BLS 07:31 07:33 1791 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:10 09:15 1909 3
DANKUNI - DKAE 11:36 11:41 2032 3
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 13:17 13:19 2163 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 14:18 14:20 2223 3
PAKAUR - PKR 14:59 15:00 2277 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 17:10 17:20 2344 3
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 18:08 18:09 2406 3
KATIHAR JN - KIR 19:30 19:40 2435 3
NAUGACHIA - NNA 20:28 20:30 2492 3
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 21:28 21:30 2559 3
BEGU SARAI - BGS 22:01 22:03 2599 3
BARAUNI JN - BJU 22:35 22:45 2614 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:40 23:45 2665 3
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 01:10 Dstn 2717 4

FAQS

YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 covers 2717 kilometer to reach destination.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 arrives at destination at 01:10.
YPR-MFP EXP - 15227 departs from source at 23:55.