YPR-MFP EXP [15227] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-MFP EXP [15227] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-MFP EXP15227YPRMFPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 23:55 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 00:33 00:35 20
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 01:28 01:30 77
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 04:15 04:25 155
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 06:30 07:10 238
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 08:03 08:05 299
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 09:30 10:00 374
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:45 17:00 804
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 19:10 19:12 953
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 22:45 23:05 1154
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 00:03 00:05 1215
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 00:58 01:00 1284
PALASA [PSA] 3 02:10 02:12 1357
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 03:05 03:10 1431
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 04:05 04:07 1507
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 05:15 05:35 1578
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 06:05 06:10 1597
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 06:40 06:45 1624
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 07:32 07:34 1692
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 08:55 08:57 1735
BALASORE [BLS] 3 09:41 09:43 1797
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 11:20 11:35 1915
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 13:08 13:10 2025
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 13:55 14:25 2032
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 3 16:24 16:29 2178
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 3 17:27 17:29 2239
PAKUR [PKR] 3 18:18 18:20 2292
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 3 20:00 20:15 2360
KUMEDPUR [KDPR] 3 21:02 21:03 2421
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 3 22:00 22:15 2451
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 3 23:03 23:04 2508
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 4 00:04 00:06 2574
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 4 00:32 00:33 2615
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 4 01:15 01:25 2630
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 4 02:15 02:20 2681
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 4 04:00 Dest 2733
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.